• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,840.19 115.33
(1.08%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

AAVAS Financiers Ltd
Industry :  Finance - Housing
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
541988
INE216P01012
636.9635465
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
AAVAS
13.78
9467.13
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
86.63
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio3.153.243.172.942.76
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio3.113.213.142.942.76
Current Ratio33.5636.0036.8545.2445.81
Loans Turnover0.160.160.160.160.16
Advance / Loans Funds (%)116.90114.85114.29114.72115.22
Tot. Income / Capital Employed (%)13.7613.6913.7713.4313.32
Interest Expended / Capital Employed (%)5.615.855.654.934.87
PBIDTM (%)73.6975.3373.5372.5973.23
PBITM (%)72.0873.7871.9170.8071.41
PBDTM (%)32.9132.6132.5335.8836.66
CPM (%)26.0025.8925.9028.4929.15
APATM (%)24.3924.3424.2926.7127.33
ROCE (%)9.9210.109.909.519.51
RONW (%)13.9214.1213.9314.1513.70