• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,709.69 -143.21
( -0.19%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,511.77 524.74
(1.01%)
Dow Jones
7,731.20 19.47
(0.25%)
Hang Seng
64,728.80 653.38
(1.02%)
Nikkei 225
10,751.68 18.68
(0.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.90 0.12
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
106.44 -0.03
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
126.38 0.12
(0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Birlasoft Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532400
INE836A01035
64.0741687
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BSOFT
19.79
8750.78
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.81
2
2.08
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.060.050.050.070.07
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.030.030.050.06
Current Ratio1.841.491.591.971.90
Fixed Assets5.094.874.463.793.37
Inventory2600.922969.700.000.000.00
Debtors5.698.749.8210.628.48
Interest Cover Ratio45.2246.3858.2628.1538.02
PBIDTM (%)16.8617.6818.1314.6023.23
PBITM (%)14.5414.9415.2511.4619.89
PBDTM (%)16.5417.3617.8714.2022.71
CPM (%)13.0113.9814.1811.4317.79
APATM (%)10.6911.2311.308.2914.45
ROCE (%)21.2623.1727.3217.8424.76
RONW (%)17.5519.1722.2214.2619.86