• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,246.03 -352.64
( -0.48%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,406.83 24.25
(0.05%)
Dow Jones
7,744.04 46.27
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
64,060.29 791.92
(1.25%)
Nikkei 225
10,683.77 -2.77
(-0.03%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.11 0.17
(0.18%)
EUR-INR
106.49 0.13
(0.12%)
GBP-INR
127.03 0.10
(0.08%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.05%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Spectrum Foods Ltd
Industry :  Food - Processing - Indian
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531982
INE547C01018
16.7288927
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
58.48
46.39
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.33
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.200.062.230.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.200.041.620.000.00
Current Ratio2.871.000.340.490.69
Fixed Assets4.551.440.900.950.99
Inventory13.2413.1410.976.164.68
Debtors6.538.1918.509.5510.01
Interest Cover Ratio2.210.8336.672.800.65
PBIDTM (%)4.294.3514.7014.4510.51
PBITM (%)1.510.2710.087.192.60
PBDTM (%)3.614.0814.4311.906.43
CPM (%)3.393.8510.729.686.37
APATM (%)0.61-0.236.092.42-1.55
ROCE (%)0.790.1927.9213.160.00
RONW (%)0.38-0.1920.7212.600.00