• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
91873
INE0PQ001012
90.2452007
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
VISHNUINFR
9.36
357.77
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.75
10
0.07
 
   ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.260.300.760.951.55
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.080.190.540.730.86
Current Ratio1.611.891.501.140.89
Fixed Assets2.643.392.191.752.02
Inventory90.2166.7248.9446.6238.55
Debtors9.0614.9210.9910.698.43
Interest Cover Ratio9.7412.496.384.971.94
PBIDTM (%)18.3121.0325.0721.2113.33
PBITM (%)16.1518.0819.9916.5810.46
PBDTM (%)16.6519.5821.9417.887.96
CPM (%)12.9814.8318.2114.306.50
APATM (%)10.8211.8813.129.673.62
ROCE (%)23.6634.1631.8924.2717.87
RONW (%)20.2329.4037.6529.3117.25