• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,932.45 -24.65
(-0.11%)
Sensex
75,473.76 83.26
( 0.11%)
Bank Nifty
49,281.80 310.15
( 0.63%)
Nifty IT
33,995.25 170.95
( 0.51%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,920.80 184.77
(1.10%)
Dow Jones
39,069.59 4.33
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
18,827.35 218.41
(1.17%)
Nikkei 225
38,900.02 253.91
(0.66%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.05 -0.22
(-0.26%)
EUR-INR
90.08 -0.08
(-0.09%)
GBP-INR
105.78 -0.10
(-0.09%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.37%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Indo Gulf Industries Ltd
Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
506945
INE684U01011
4.833591
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0.39
1.2
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
3.2
1
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio4.800.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio3.420.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.620.670.650.620.91
Fixed Assets9.789.886.405.902.41
Inventory49.3340.7024.2531.9923.01
Debtors95.5964.5342.5948.2169.03
Interest Cover Ratio22.875.552.492.89-15.44
PBIDTM (%)4.012.082.331.95-7.28
PBITM (%)3.431.531.370.97-10.40
PBDTM (%)3.861.811.781.62-7.95
CPM (%)3.701.671.571.36-8.99
APATM (%)3.111.110.610.37-12.11
ROCE (%)42.4713.265.924.420.00
RONW (%)306.67168.7544.79-8.930.00