• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,852.90 -876.37
( -1.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,986.54 -36.87
(-0.07%)
Dow Jones
7,712.39 31.95
(0.42%)
Hang Seng
63,869.15 -1,047.55
(-1.61%)
Nikkei 225
10,731.75 -32.94
(-0.31%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.77 -0.08
(-0.08%)
EUR-INR
106.47 0.12
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
126.26 0.54
(0.43%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Abbott India Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500488
INE358A01014
2246.6776471
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ABBOTINDIA
34.01
54911.59
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
759.85
10
2.54
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.040.030.040.06
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.020.020.030.04
Current Ratio2.962.912.462.863.28
Fixed Assets12.4313.1914.8514.3713.62
Inventory7.618.599.268.057.00
Debtors18.7618.4318.4717.7818.27
Interest Cover Ratio84.20166.09130.9480.6657.53
PBIDTM (%)31.3230.5728.9625.2823.68
PBITM (%)30.2329.4527.7523.9822.34
PBDTM (%)30.9630.3928.7524.9823.29
CPM (%)23.3923.0621.6618.9517.58
APATM (%)22.3021.9420.4517.6516.24
ROCE (%)43.7844.9544.7139.9437.20
RONW (%)34.4635.6634.8831.6029.46