• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Ltd
Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
79673
INE0DM401012
82.0281496
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SHRIAHIMSA
31.76
952.1
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
12.59
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.060.120.110.46
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.010.030.13
Current Ratio5.013.403.092.451.13
Fixed Assets2.502.172.083.362.38
Inventory4.093.433.9513.0115.06
Debtors4.545.246.9213.7413.45
Interest Cover Ratio74.5334.7641.8989.7011.67
PBIDTM (%)34.7633.7435.1750.1631.63
PBITM (%)33.2431.9333.2649.1030.15
PBDTM (%)34.3132.8334.3849.6129.05
CPM (%)25.9124.7525.8635.3520.90
APATM (%)24.3922.9323.9534.2919.42
ROCE (%)22.8024.1031.56102.2257.88
RONW (%)17.2418.4225.4679.1454.51