• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,709.69 -143.21
( -0.19%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,511.77 524.74
(1.01%)
Dow Jones
7,731.20 19.47
(0.25%)
Hang Seng
64,728.80 653.38
(1.02%)
Nikkei 225
10,751.68 18.68
(0.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.90 0.12
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
106.44 -0.03
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
126.38 0.12
(0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Aanchal Ispat Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
538812
INE322R01022
35.8902505
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
9.14
23.11
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5.97
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.1536.7341.984.732.46
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.0014.173.98-17781.29
Current Ratio1.401.031.344.630.00
Fixed Assets2.825.848.8616.0410.71
Inventory10.4214.127.8311.718.96
Debtors12.564.871.972.952.26
Interest Cover Ratio91.67-267.00-1.15-2.970.10
PBIDTM (%)3.41-3.10-3.11-11.410.77
PBITM (%)2.78-3.53-3.69-11.740.41
PBDTM (%)3.38-3.12-6.32-15.37-3.10
CPM (%)2.67-0.14-5.14-11.76-2.38
APATM (%)2.05-0.56-5.72-12.09-2.74
ROCE (%)7.530.000.000.000.00
RONW (%)34.710.000.000.000.00