• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
71,924.68 -547.65
( -0.76%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,875.59 199.64
(0.39%)
Dow Jones
7,829.18 -3.36
(-0.04%)
Hang Seng
69,084.74 42.63
(0.06%)
Nikkei 225
10,644.02 91.97
(0.87%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.78 0.11
(0.12%)
EUR-INR
108.39 0.07
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
127.86 0.00
(0.00%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.21%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

EFC (I) Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
512008
INE886D01026
50.5483207
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EFCIL
36.68
2519.1
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
4.58
2
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.170.090.070.140.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.150.080.050.110.00
Current Ratio2.576.4817.173.46161.52
Fixed Assets25.1912.730.691.420.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors3.677.355.2570.000.00
Interest Cover Ratio12.4030.453.735.910.00
PBIDTM (%)27.3741.0668.0933.860.00
PBITM (%)26.5639.5943.8518.570.00
PBDTM (%)25.2339.7656.3430.710.00
CPM (%)18.5329.9447.4022.290.00
APATM (%)17.7128.4723.157.000.00
ROCE (%)20.5723.862.033.131.22
RONW (%)16.1418.741.151.370.61