• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,781.89 -251.89
( -0.34%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,707.15 -164.40
(-0.32%)
Dow Jones
7,828.98 0.74
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
67,780.30 2.78
(0.00%)
Nikkei 225
10,730.66 80.33
(0.75%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.69 -0.76
(-0.79%)
EUR-INR
107.00 -1.04
(-0.96%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -1.05
(-0.82%)
JPY-INR
0.60 -0.01
(-0.89%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Birlasoft Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532400
INE836A01035
64.0741687
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BSOFT
18.76
8296.32
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.81
2
2.19
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.060.050.050.070.07
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.030.030.050.06
Current Ratio1.841.491.591.971.90
Fixed Assets5.094.874.463.793.37
Inventory2600.922969.700.000.000.00
Debtors5.698.749.8210.628.48
Interest Cover Ratio45.2246.3858.2628.1538.02
PBIDTM (%)16.8617.6818.1314.6023.23
PBITM (%)14.5414.9415.2511.4619.89
PBDTM (%)16.5417.3617.8714.2022.71
CPM (%)13.0113.9814.1811.4317.79
APATM (%)10.6911.2311.308.2914.45
ROCE (%)21.2623.1727.3217.8424.76
RONW (%)17.5519.1722.2214.2619.86