• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,033.78 1,109.10
( 1.54%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,875.59 199.64
(0.39%)
Dow Jones
7,829.18 -3.36
(-0.04%)
Hang Seng
67,705.85 -1,325.07
(-1.92%)
Nikkei 225
10,649.29 -6.99
(-0.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.46 -0.32
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
108.04 -0.35
(-0.32%)
GBP-INR
127.62 -0.24
(-0.19%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(-0.50%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Eicher Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505200
INE066A01021
794.3955387
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EICHERMOT
36.99
195459.46
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
192.47
1
1.15
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.00
Current Ratio1.261.150.971.312.23
Fixed Assets3.243.063.052.992.41
Inventory18.8516.9716.2415.5512.14
Debtors18.7522.3125.2323.5427.03
Interest Cover Ratio242.68228.86259.86271.49207.06
PBIDTM (%)32.8333.4834.5128.6725.37
PBITM (%)29.3629.7731.0325.0320.97
PBDTM (%)32.7133.3534.3928.5825.27
CPM (%)25.6826.9026.8022.2820.07
APATM (%)22.2123.1923.3218.6415.67
ROCE (%)31.1930.3233.0128.3920.00
RONW (%)25.0125.0326.2422.1515.48