• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Balkrishna Industries Ltd
Industry :  Tyres
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
502355
INE787D01026
567.2673722
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BALKRISIND
29.04
39696.72
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
70.7
2
0.78
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.070.321.322.09
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.070.220.73-49791.32
Current Ratio7.786.613.151.590.00
Fixed Assets5.235.837.787.386.74
Inventory3.843.854.515.9611.78
Debtors2.683.584.614.283.24
Interest Cover Ratio82.0044.5820.2412.408.62
PBIDTM (%)12.438.2117.4214.979.27
PBITM (%)11.187.2916.6714.178.43
PBDTM (%)12.298.0416.6013.838.29
CPM (%)9.476.0112.5410.276.27
APATM (%)8.235.1011.799.485.42
ROCE (%)12.759.1428.9136.4722.07
RONW (%)9.646.8527.0656.8144.04