• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
71,924.68 -547.65
( -0.76%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,671.07 418.43
(0.82%)
Dow Jones
7,831.57 45.21
(0.58%)
Hang Seng
69,084.74 42.63
(0.06%)
Nikkei 225
10,644.02 91.97
(0.87%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.78 0.11
(0.12%)
EUR-INR
108.39 0.07
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
127.86 0.00
(0.00%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.21%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Knowledge Marine & Engineering Works Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543273
INE0CJD01029
278.4723616
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
KMEW
61.81
8136.11
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
51.9
5
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.290.120.260.460.74
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.200.030.100.290.47
Current Ratio1.132.101.701.270.88
Fixed Assets1.351.933.251.211.04
Inventory179.78224.65695.430.000.00
Debtors4.213.476.3826.9635.32
Interest Cover Ratio8.1711.5729.8413.958.49
PBIDTM (%)41.8431.3635.3261.1945.61
PBITM (%)36.3527.5133.2556.9439.03
PBDTM (%)37.3928.9834.2057.1141.01
CPM (%)28.9421.7326.0043.6231.36
APATM (%)23.4417.8723.9339.3824.78
ROCE (%)23.7723.6458.6255.0534.63
RONW (%)19.8517.1853.0155.5138.20