• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,782.09 857.41
( 1.19%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,875.59 199.64
(0.39%)
Dow Jones
7,829.18 -3.36
(-0.04%)
Hang Seng
67,705.85 -1,325.07
(-1.92%)
Nikkei 225
10,644.02 91.97
(0.87%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.46 -0.32
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
108.04 -0.35
(-0.32%)
GBP-INR
127.62 -0.24
(-0.19%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(-0.50%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Tata Steel Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500470
INE081A01020
137.5435247
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TATASTEEL
11.97
215091.17
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.39
1
2.32
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.080.070.070.080.08
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.060.060.080.08
Current Ratio0.860.921.331.181.00
Fixed Assets0.520.510.490.420.48
Inventory94.9991.0883.4473.1680.40
Debtors8.0710.6614.189.726.42
Interest Cover Ratio24.1820.5617.7411.857.80
PBIDTM (%)38.5142.2842.2436.4630.80
PBITM (%)33.5437.3637.4730.7924.76
PBDTM (%)37.1240.4740.1333.8627.62
CPM (%)29.9031.2532.8740.4323.90
APATM (%)24.9326.3228.1034.7617.87
ROCE (%)10.2711.6411.648.496.89
RONW (%)8.328.789.3410.405.41