• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,315.61 1,533.72
( 2.11%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,633.03 -58.07
(-0.11%)
Dow Jones
7,740.63 -85.82
(-1.10%)
Hang Seng
64,657.00 -3,087.29
(-4.56%)
Nikkei 225
10,730.66 80.33
(0.75%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 -0.47
(-0.50%)
EUR-INR
106.51 -0.49
(-0.46%)
GBP-INR
126.04 -0.53
(-0.42%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

GAIL (India) Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532155
INE129A01019
112.6587788
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GAIL
11.72
109869.92
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.26
10
3.29
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.280.280.290.210.14
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.200.200.190.130.11
Current Ratio0.730.770.760.790.74
Fixed Assets1.822.012.132.671.91
Inventory25.2724.2024.6134.5832.36
Debtors15.0113.8613.0816.3217.12
Interest Cover Ratio10.5117.6217.5722.1278.91
PBIDTM (%)9.4612.1711.936.5017.32
PBITM (%)7.149.559.384.7815.02
PBDTM (%)8.7811.6311.396.2917.13
CPM (%)7.348.659.315.4013.61
APATM (%)5.026.036.763.6711.31
ROCE (%)10.0914.1614.599.3421.40
RONW (%)9.6412.2814.759.5320.28