• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
23,567.00 51.00
(0.22%)
Sensex
77,478.93 141.34
( 0.18%)
Bank Nifty
51,783.25 385.20
( 0.75%)
Nifty IT
34,936.45 9.35
( 0.03%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
17,862.23 5.21
(0.03%)
Dow Jones
38,834.86 56.76
(0.15%)
Hang Seng
18,335.32 -95.07
(-0.52%)
Nikkei 225
38,633.02 62.26
(0.16%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.42 -0.11
(-0.13%)
EUR-INR
89.51 0.02
(0.02%)
GBP-INR
105.91 -0.03
(-0.03%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.26%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
523329
INE668G01021
322.1057663
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ELDEHSG
34.82
1041.81
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
30.43
2
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.020.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.00
Current Ratio2.152.161.971.781.71
Fixed Assets8.549.2914.1611.1515.99
Inventory0.640.740.940.560.75
Debtors23.2416.1313.134.503.19
Interest Cover Ratio33.3561.8779.9043.8622.58
PBIDTM (%)48.3059.6149.3440.9938.78
PBITM (%)47.6658.9548.9040.3138.60
PBDTM (%)46.8758.6648.7340.0737.08
CPM (%)34.5843.7236.3630.1626.48
APATM (%)33.9443.0535.9329.4826.29
ROCE (%)17.5022.7831.0820.7826.91
RONW (%)12.6817.2223.8115.5618.77