• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,472.33 879.09
( 1.23%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,671.07 418.43
(0.82%)
Dow Jones
7,831.57 45.21
(0.58%)
Hang Seng
69,084.74 42.63
(0.06%)
Nikkei 225
10,559.70 118.10
(1.13%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.78 0.11
(0.12%)
EUR-INR
108.39 0.07
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
127.86 0.00
(0.00%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.21%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Regent Enterprises Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
512624
INE769D01016
13.0498248
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
4.61
17.56
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.14
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.060.040.020.03
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.050.030.000.01
Current Ratio3.582.902.082.022.26
Fixed Assets169.13118.36132.16204.37213.34
Inventory66.7054.2755.8944.1435.31
Debtors41.8622.0513.9017.5820.56
Interest Cover Ratio26.9023.467.07-16.60-0.72
PBIDTM (%)0.530.820.22-0.110.07
PBITM (%)0.480.750.16-0.22-0.08
PBDTM (%)0.510.790.20-0.12-0.03
CPM (%)0.400.630.09-0.08-0.01
APATM (%)0.350.560.03-0.20-0.16
ROCE (%)12.2713.532.660.00-1.26
RONW (%)9.5510.690.520.00-2.70