• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,179.67 -135.94
( -0.18%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
64,657.00 -3,087.29
(-4.56%)
Nikkei 225
10,840.19 115.33
(1.08%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd
Industry :  Electric Equipment
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539876
INE299U01018
49.3554831
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CROMPTON
30.62
13898.9
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
7.05
2
1.39
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.170.280.500.49
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.070.170.130.08
Current Ratio1.000.970.950.831.00
Fixed Assets4.594.944.894.654.84
Inventory10.479.569.7010.2810.44
Debtors8.8311.7711.5111.3911.40
Interest Cover Ratio16.7214.679.406.7922.61
PBIDTM (%)11.2412.7411.7312.9315.65
PBITM (%)9.8211.5410.7012.0014.86
PBDTM (%)10.6511.9510.5911.1614.99
CPM (%)6.299.218.329.1211.83
APATM (%)4.878.017.308.1911.05
ROCE (%)18.1219.4216.9417.0223.64
RONW (%)10.3316.5415.4317.9627.13