• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,852.90 -876.37
( -1.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,986.54 -36.87
(-0.07%)
Dow Jones
7,712.39 31.95
(0.42%)
Hang Seng
63,869.15 -1,047.55
(-1.61%)
Nikkei 225
10,731.75 -32.94
(-0.31%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.77 -0.08
(-0.08%)
EUR-INR
106.47 0.12
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
126.26 0.54
(0.43%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

EIH Ltd
Industry :  Hotels
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500840
INE230A01023
74.9751739
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EIHOTEL
29.57
19029.83
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
10.29
2
0.49
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.040.060.110.15
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.040.050.080.11
Current Ratio1.711.611.230.840.69
Fixed Assets0.740.760.710.600.30
Inventory46.9242.9538.7836.5320.30
Debtors11.1011.6511.0311.249.69
Interest Cover Ratio59.8162.8248.9517.56-2.47
PBIDTM (%)40.3245.9141.5135.353.65
PBITM (%)35.3940.7536.0228.86-9.69
PBDTM (%)39.7345.2740.7833.71-0.28
CPM (%)28.7236.4631.9826.451.41
APATM (%)23.7931.3126.4919.96-11.94
ROCE (%)19.9923.8022.1615.39-2.51
RONW (%)14.0419.2317.3811.95-3.58