• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Nestle India Ltd
Industry :  Food - Processing - MNC
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500790
INE239A01024
30.9229744
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NESTLEIND
55.95
225612.78
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
20.91
1
1.03
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Dec 2022Dec 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.170.200.110.120.10
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.080.090.090.100.08
Current Ratio0.870.830.961.031.17
Fixed Assets2.542.783.413.293.33
Inventory8.908.5010.029.9010.09
Debtors69.6063.2781.8097.3891.79
Interest Cover Ratio30.1233.7037.3522.0615.17
PBIDTM (%)22.6824.4023.8421.8922.72
PBITM (%)19.7821.8321.5919.5720.14
PBDTM (%)22.0223.7623.2721.0021.39
CPM (%)17.6118.3617.8816.0316.52
APATM (%)14.7015.7915.6213.7213.95
ROCE (%)56.1561.0969.1759.4755.74
RONW (%)75.2188.88108.49108.52106.84