• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,871.18 -196.63
( -0.27%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,551.76 262.86
(0.51%)
Dow Jones
7,841.47 46.52
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
70,229.08 -454.90
(-0.64%)
Nikkei 225
10,543.25 45.31
(0.43%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.27 0.31
(0.32%)
EUR-INR
107.88 -0.09
(-0.09%)
GBP-INR
127.24 0.23
(0.18%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.27%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Nestle India Ltd
Industry :  Food - Processing - MNC
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500790
INE239A01024
27.5330706
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NESTLEIND
68.59
257507.09
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
19.47
1
0.9
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Dec 2022Dec 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.170.200.110.120.10
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.080.090.090.100.08
Current Ratio0.870.830.961.031.17
Fixed Assets2.542.783.413.293.33
Inventory8.908.5010.029.9010.09
Debtors69.6063.2781.8097.3891.79
Interest Cover Ratio30.1233.7037.3522.0615.17
PBIDTM (%)22.6824.4023.8421.8922.72
PBITM (%)19.7821.8321.5919.5720.14
PBDTM (%)22.0223.7623.2721.0021.39
CPM (%)17.6118.3617.8816.0316.52
APATM (%)14.7015.7915.6213.7213.95
ROCE (%)56.1561.0969.1759.4755.74
RONW (%)75.2188.88108.49108.52106.84