• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,957.10 -10.55
(-0.05%)
Sensex
75,410.39 -7.65
( -0.01%)
Bank Nifty
48,971.65 203.05
( 0.42%)
Nifty IT
33,824.30 -218.55
( -0.64%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,920.80 184.77
(1.10%)
Dow Jones
39,069.59 4.33
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
18,608.94 -259.77
(-1.38%)
Nikkei 225
38,646.11 -457.11
(-1.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.27 -0.03
(-0.04%)
EUR-INR
90.27 -0.18
(-0.20%)
GBP-INR
105.95 0.06
(0.06%)
JPY-INR
0.53 0.00
(-0.19%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd
Industry :  Paper
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
502450
INE630A01024
293.3388598
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SESHAPAPER
7.99
2073.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
41.13
2
1.45
 
   ParticularsMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.000.010.010.06
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.03
Current Ratio2.231.861.621.591.38
Fixed Assets1.702.011.410.911.50
Inventory6.8111.417.713.947.79
Debtors16.8221.2014.829.6314.79
Interest Cover Ratio162.40162.8049.2730.6836.95
PBIDTM (%)21.7227.1113.4516.2324.46
PBITM (%)19.2924.9410.4411.4221.50
PBDTM (%)21.6026.9613.2415.8623.88
CPM (%)16.8320.7310.6217.6417.61
APATM (%)14.4018.567.6112.8314.65
ROCE (%)19.8036.3311.858.2024.97
RONW (%)15.2027.798.949.6118.71