• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,123.83 -125.56
( -0.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,230.09 -658.89
(-1.25%)
Dow Jones
7,644.13 -40.30
(-0.52%)
Hang Seng
62,584.98 -322.86
(-0.51%)
Nikkei 225
10,670.63 -54.40
(-0.51%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.61 0.10
(0.11%)
EUR-INR
106.18 0.08
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
126.70 0.19
(0.15%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.70%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Birlasoft Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Medium / Small
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532400
INE836A01035
64.0741687
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BSOFT
19.19
8485.1
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.81
2
2.14
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.060.050.050.070.07
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.030.030.050.06
Current Ratio1.841.491.591.971.90
Fixed Assets5.094.874.463.793.37
Inventory2600.922969.700.000.000.00
Debtors5.698.749.8210.628.48
Interest Cover Ratio45.2246.3858.2628.1538.02
PBIDTM (%)16.8617.6818.1314.6023.23
PBITM (%)14.5414.9415.2511.4619.89
PBDTM (%)16.5417.3617.8714.2022.71
CPM (%)13.0113.9814.1811.4317.79
APATM (%)10.6911.2311.308.2914.45
ROCE (%)21.2623.1727.3217.8424.76
RONW (%)17.5519.1722.2214.2619.86