• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,204.16 -505.53
( -0.69%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,880.09 363.21
(0.69%)
Dow Jones
7,780.08 46.51
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
64,728.80 653.38
(1.02%)
Nikkei 225
10,751.68 18.68
(0.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.82 -0.08
(-0.09%)
EUR-INR
106.45 0.01
(0.01%)
GBP-INR
126.63 0.25
(0.20%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

U. Y. Fincorp Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
530579
INE152C01025
20.4468451
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
UYFINCORP
7.14
442.87
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
3.26
5
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.000.030.06
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.000.030.06
Current Ratio10.0726.397.502.263.65
Fixed Assets20.8224.25111.9332.9054.08
Inventory13.128.2213.803.559.78
Debtors0.004.166.6422.700.00
Interest Cover Ratio12.7519.621055.6335.724.79
PBIDTM (%)45.5716.7342.9520.376.53
PBITM (%)44.3915.8042.8720.026.34
PBDTM (%)42.0915.9242.9119.815.21
CPM (%)30.8211.3133.0413.933.97
APATM (%)29.6410.3832.9513.583.78
ROCE (%)19.885.4629.484.452.08
RONW (%)13.443.6222.743.111.32