• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,694.89 448.86
( 0.61%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,520.99 122.42
(0.23%)
Dow Jones
7,766.26 22.66
(0.29%)
Hang Seng
64,627.45 673.26
(1.05%)
Nikkei 225
10,683.77 -2.77
(-0.03%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.03
(-0.03%)
EUR-INR
106.01 -0.48
(-0.45%)
GBP-INR
126.67 -0.36
(-0.28%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

TAAL Tech Ltd
Industry :  Engineering
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539956
INE524T01029
136.0392678
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TAALTECH
21.6
1284.24
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
38.16
2
1.58
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.020.010.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.010.020.010.00
Current Ratio2.553.166.906.9318.63
Fixed Assets6.0611.010.000.000.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors4.259.310.000.000.00
Interest Cover Ratio117.2779.3640.80111.860.00
PBIDTM (%)39.1438.900.000.000.00
PBITM (%)37.0235.780.000.000.00
PBDTM (%)38.8338.450.000.000.00
CPM (%)30.4029.090.000.000.00
APATM (%)28.2725.970.000.000.00
ROCE (%)35.6963.7412.0350.0056.19
RONW (%)27.6047.278.8349.4753.14