• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,123.83 -125.56
( -0.17%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,230.09 -658.89
(-1.25%)
Dow Jones
7,644.13 -40.30
(-0.52%)
Hang Seng
62,584.98 -322.86
(-0.51%)
Nikkei 225
10,670.63 -54.40
(-0.51%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.51 -0.31
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
106.10 -0.35
(-0.33%)
GBP-INR
126.51 -0.13
(-0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.28%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Suratwwala Business Group Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
543218
INE05ST01028
5.6119503
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SBGLP
11.24
358.8
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.84
1
0.58
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.820.640.410.510.64
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.750.450.150.370.47
Current Ratio2.552.221.411.685.50
Fixed Assets3.352.4124.4425.6418.46
Inventory0.750.360.931.010.81
Debtors36.157.4819.305.352.20
Interest Cover Ratio137.8098.9334.3014.155.52
PBIDTM (%)46.7147.2154.2948.1662.13
PBITM (%)46.3046.0653.8547.8561.75
PBDTM (%)46.3846.7452.7244.7750.94
CPM (%)34.5634.4339.0834.6139.55
APATM (%)34.1533.2838.6434.3039.17
ROCE (%)27.2114.2373.0857.3030.98
RONW (%)36.7816.9871.7670.4741.93