• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,171.23 1,389.34
( 1.91%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,633.03 -58.07
(-0.11%)
Dow Jones
7,740.63 -85.82
(-1.10%)
Hang Seng
64,657.00 -3,087.29
(-4.56%)
Nikkei 225
10,730.66 80.33
(0.75%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 -0.47
(-0.50%)
EUR-INR
106.51 -0.49
(-0.46%)
GBP-INR
126.04 -0.53
(-0.42%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Hindustan Zinc Ltd
Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500188
INE267A01025
53.1914012
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDZINC
13.51
228484.12
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
40.03
2
1.85
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.550.690.730.310.15
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.310.370.210.080.10
Current Ratio0.220.200.240.551.35
Fixed Assets0.850.780.720.930.87
Inventory20.6817.8515.2817.8817.43
Debtors159.13248.86106.9662.2252.48
Interest Cover Ratio21.8713.1211.8346.9449.62
PBIDTM (%)56.6553.6051.0355.4158.79
PBITM (%)47.3342.9139.0545.8448.88
PBDTM (%)54.4850.3347.7354.4357.81
CPM (%)43.0440.9638.8940.4242.62
APATM (%)33.7330.2626.9130.8532.71
ROCE (%)66.0957.3744.2048.5236.39
RONW (%)76.6872.0855.2844.5528.92