• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Maxposure Ltd
Industry :  Entertainment / Electronic Media Software
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
92606
INE0ECC01022
31.0066422
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MAXPOSURE
12.99
76.52
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.59
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.080.050.100.13
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.020.020.02
Current Ratio2.102.431.741.231.73
Fixed Assets6.337.8710.3310.467.31
Inventory71.51136.46108.38132.46176.65
Debtors3.753.433.112.863.78
Interest Cover Ratio11.0438.3321.986.891.39
PBIDTM (%)18.6622.7527.9822.933.27
PBITM (%)17.1721.3426.7221.642.29
PBDTM (%)17.1122.1926.7719.791.62
CPM (%)12.9316.9619.2713.781.68
APATM (%)11.4415.5518.0112.490.70
ROCE (%)11.5217.4624.0018.641.99
RONW (%)8.7213.8717.2111.910.69