• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

NESCO Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505355
INE317F01035
447.4075762
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NESCO
17.33
6982.23
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
57.18
2
0.71
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.750.770.890.900.65
Fixed Assets0.710.690.720.570.37
Inventory79.6361.0553.6356.7345.38
Debtors53.3552.6839.0326.4713.99
Interest Cover Ratio21.4440.7133.9531.0525.59
PBIDTM (%)63.3075.3378.3375.4578.25
PBITM (%)58.0368.5170.3469.4569.86
PBDTM (%)60.5973.6576.2673.2175.52
CPM (%)49.5558.0861.4859.2364.47
APATM (%)44.2951.2653.4953.2356.08
ROCE (%)17.0918.8320.7119.0213.38
RONW (%)14.6715.2317.0315.8811.75