• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,151.04 905.01
( 1.24%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,520.99 122.42
(0.23%)
Dow Jones
7,766.26 22.66
(0.29%)
Hang Seng
64,627.45 673.26
(1.05%)
Nikkei 225
10,729.94 35.44
(0.33%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.03
(-0.03%)
EUR-INR
106.01 -0.48
(-0.45%)
GBP-INR
126.67 -0.36
(-0.28%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Gothi Plascon (India) Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531111
INE538G01018
10.727451
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
18.24
38.88
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.09
10
5.25
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.190.110.020.030.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.140.110.020.030.02
Current Ratio3.987.4911.3815.5615.98
Fixed Assets0.390.390.440.430.41
Inventory0.00874.00438.00425.00394.00
Debtors325.330.000.000.000.00
Interest Cover Ratio13.6015.9330.5756.250.00
PBIDTM (%)65.1662.9357.0861.6570.30
PBITM (%)55.7454.6948.8653.1861.93
PBDTM (%)61.0759.5055.4860.7170.30
CPM (%)46.5245.5443.1547.2954.57
APATM (%)37.0937.3034.9338.8246.19
ROCE (%)17.2615.9415.0115.2716.90
RONW (%)16.3714.3312.9313.4415.08