• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,709.69 -143.21
( -0.19%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,511.77 524.74
(1.01%)
Dow Jones
7,731.20 19.47
(0.25%)
Hang Seng
64,728.80 653.38
(1.02%)
Nikkei 225
10,731.75 -32.94
(-0.31%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.90 0.12
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
106.44 -0.03
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
126.38 0.12
(0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Tech Mahindra Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532755
INE669C01036
216.6615588
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TECHM
39.32
174272.29
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
45.22
5
2.87
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.250.170.100.080.19
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.040.000.010.05
Current Ratio2.773.063.483.672.43
Fixed Assets1.201.301.201.431.58
Inventory6.867.536.978.1910.29
Debtors8.408.408.9510.4110.67
Interest Cover Ratio8.8911.01-3.02453.80251.92
PBIDTM (%)8.8910.142.5322.4634.06
PBITM (%)5.587.10-0.7219.5531.19
PBDTM (%)8.269.502.3022.4233.94
CPM (%)7.277.972.6220.7930.40
APATM (%)3.954.93-0.6417.8827.54
ROCE (%)9.0613.65-1.3541.5571.93
RONW (%)8.0711.15-1.3341.3176.27