• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,472.33 879.09
( 1.23%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,671.07 418.43
(0.82%)
Dow Jones
7,831.57 45.21
(0.58%)
Hang Seng
69,084.74 42.63
(0.06%)
Nikkei 225
10,559.70 118.10
(1.13%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.78 0.11
(0.12%)
EUR-INR
108.39 0.07
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
127.86 0.00
(0.00%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.21%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Growington Ventures India Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539222
INE451S01027
1.1262364
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
10.17
39.18
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.06
1
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.180.290.080.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.000.000.00
Current Ratio2.952.293.255.9918.89
Fixed Assets133.1951.1268.18109.067.45
Inventory113.48109.0989.24490.750.00
Debtors2.766.444.485.394.56
Interest Cover Ratio6.786.7822.2311.690.00
PBIDTM (%)4.467.669.729.6317.89
PBITM (%)4.347.209.539.5317.07
PBDTM (%)3.826.609.298.8117.89
CPM (%)2.814.496.006.52-16.26
APATM (%)2.704.035.806.42-17.07
ROCE (%)9.9116.7514.6514.402.68
RONW (%)7.2612.049.659.70-2.82