• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,085.21 51.43
( 0.07%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,707.15 -164.40
(-0.32%)
Dow Jones
7,828.98 0.74
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
67,705.85 -1,325.07
(-1.92%)
Nikkei 225
10,649.29 -6.99
(-0.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.69 -0.76
(-0.79%)
EUR-INR
107.00 -1.04
(-0.96%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -1.05
(-0.82%)
JPY-INR
0.60 -0.01
(-0.89%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Baid Finserv Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
511724
INE020D01022
14.8651633
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BAIDFIN
10.71
163.23
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.94
2
0.95
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio1.311.441.281.101.14
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio1.271.391.230.990.90
Current Ratio16.2815.9115.6010.876.47
Fixed Assets10.7810.8712.9016.6916.49
Inventory161.28110.81270.86796.29476.67
Debtors0.00589.64474.0016.135.63
Interest Cover Ratio1.631.621.781.791.62
PBIDTM (%)53.4158.4062.7557.4164.02
PBITM (%)52.4657.5262.0356.8263.44
PBDTM (%)21.1822.8628.0025.6924.86
CPM (%)16.0417.1820.1919.2118.14
APATM (%)15.0916.2919.4718.6217.56
ROCE (%)10.9311.2611.2110.0310.46
RONW (%)7.277.788.036.906.20