• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,151.04 905.01
( 1.24%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,520.99 122.42
(0.23%)
Dow Jones
7,766.26 22.66
(0.29%)
Hang Seng
64,627.45 673.26
(1.05%)
Nikkei 225
10,729.94 35.44
(0.33%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.03
(-0.03%)
EUR-INR
106.01 -0.48
(-0.45%)
GBP-INR
126.67 -0.36
(-0.28%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.36%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Sakthi Sugars Ltd
Industry :  Sugar
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
507315
INE623A01011
19.2025568
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SAKHTISUG
7.27
199.67
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.31
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio3.524.9215.170.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio3.034.2511.010.000.00
Current Ratio0.770.790.660.570.51
Fixed Assets0.790.840.991.000.38
Inventory10.0413.9516.2522.057.11
Debtors98.5780.32141.44149.3044.05
Interest Cover Ratio1.391.040.440.71-0.06
PBIDTM (%)19.4315.887.9510.557.20
PBITM (%)15.2011.884.487.09-3.41
PBDTM (%)8.464.48-2.240.50-46.90
CPM (%)7.358.04-1.524.61-40.14
APATM (%)3.134.05-4.991.15-50.75
ROCE (%)11.529.103.848.370.00
RONW (%)6.729.00-12.78-244.620.00