• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,636.32 -487.51
( -0.67%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,230.09 -658.89
(-1.25%)
Dow Jones
7,644.13 -40.30
(-0.52%)
Hang Seng
62,584.98 -322.86
(-0.51%)
Nikkei 225
10,670.63 -54.40
(-0.51%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.61 0.10
(0.11%)
EUR-INR
106.18 0.08
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
126.70 0.19
(0.15%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.70%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500696
INE030A01027
209.4958384
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDUNILVR
39.58
427625.61
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
45.98
1
2.25
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.030.020.020.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.020.010.01
Current Ratio0.710.810.790.700.66
Fixed Assets1.061.031.071.070.94
Inventory14.5114.9715.4214.9314.08
Debtors19.1119.4422.2925.3528.60
Interest Cover Ratio39.2241.8746.28130.50120.79
PBIDTM (%)24.8926.4424.9324.0325.12
PBITM (%)22.9724.5623.1122.2823.12
PBDTM (%)24.3025.8524.4323.8624.93
CPM (%)26.5419.7218.5418.5919.23
APATM (%)24.6217.8416.7316.8417.23
ROCE (%)25.1625.4924.8024.6122.66
RONW (%)31.0321.2619.9920.1318.33