• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Hero MotoCorp Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500182
INE158A01026
1148.5768047
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HEROMOTOCO
17.93
103131.38
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
287.3
2
3.59
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.720.820.840.850.76
Fixed Assets2.772.522.422.262.02
Inventory28.2528.0926.0326.4422.56
Debtors14.9412.7813.6213.2512.36
Interest Cover Ratio307.33308.62285.24196.00126.97
PBIDTM (%)16.6416.9915.9913.4613.42
PBITM (%)14.9415.0814.0911.5211.20
PBDTM (%)16.5916.9415.9413.4013.33
CPM (%)12.9513.2112.4910.5510.68
APATM (%)11.2511.3110.598.618.46
ROCE (%)32.4131.3529.4223.2220.51
RONW (%)25.4624.4022.8817.9215.96