• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
71,924.68 -547.65
( -0.76%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,875.59 199.64
(0.39%)
Dow Jones
7,829.18 -3.36
(-0.04%)
Hang Seng
69,084.74 42.63
(0.06%)
Nikkei 225
10,644.02 91.97
(0.87%)
Forex
USD-INR
96.78 0.11
(0.12%)
EUR-INR
108.39 0.07
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
127.86 0.00
(0.00%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.21%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
512399
INE017I01027
44.7944742
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
3.85
394.92
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.67
2
0.17
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.110.521.861.42
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.091.011.670.670.57
Fixed Assets25.355.7231.990.000.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors22.835.7012.670.001.24
Interest Cover Ratio46.882.5821.14-12.670.42
PBIDTM (%)95.8044.9589.860.0026.23
PBITM (%)94.9239.6988.720.0026.23
PBDTM (%)93.7829.5985.660.00-35.74
CPM (%)79.4028.3979.270.00-35.74
APATM (%)78.5223.1278.140.00-35.74
ROCE (%)20.932.2126.880.000.00
RONW (%)17.931.4335.070.000.00