• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,026.04 -223.35
( -0.30%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,891.50 14.41
(0.03%)
Dow Jones
7,684.38 -93.79
(-1.21%)
Hang Seng
63,134.14 -1,487.10
(-2.30%)
Nikkei 225
10,723.99 -28.89
(-0.27%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.51 -0.31
(-0.33%)
EUR-INR
106.10 -0.35
(-0.33%)
GBP-INR
126.51 -0.13
(-0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.28%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

National Peroxide Ltd
Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
544205
INE0PO601011
620.8536628
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
16.05
298.84
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
32.39
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.050.060.070.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.040.050.060.00
Current Ratio1.061.070.990.940.50
Fixed Assets0.660.660.781.770.00
Inventory8.218.659.2819.900.00
Debtors11.9711.4812.9531.070.00
Interest Cover Ratio6.500.4611.866.740.00
PBIDTM (%)10.237.2812.8417.800.00
PBITM (%)3.050.267.0512.550.00
PBDTM (%)9.766.6912.2415.940.00
CPM (%)9.196.5310.8313.140.00
APATM (%)2.01-0.485.047.890.00
ROCE (%)2.390.206.1825.000.00
RONW (%)1.65-0.394.7617.190.00