• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,249.39 -460.30
( -0.62%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,880.09 363.21
(0.69%)
Dow Jones
7,780.08 46.51
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
63,134.14 -1,487.10
(-2.30%)
Nikkei 225
10,723.99 -28.89
(-0.27%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.82 -0.08
(-0.09%)
EUR-INR
106.45 0.01
(0.01%)
GBP-INR
126.63 0.25
(0.20%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

KCD Industries India Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
540696
INE185U01035
16.095701
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0
7.61
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
1
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio2.612.922.492.442.95
Fixed Assets15.20142.9665.500.001.83
Inventory0.784.967.420.000.50
Debtors0.222.9516.040.000.20
Interest Cover Ratio0.0014.5419.670.000.00
PBIDTM (%)10.8619.6945.040.00-45.45
PBITM (%)10.2019.5945.040.00-63.64
PBDTM (%)10.8618.3442.750.00-45.45
CPM (%)7.5713.3741.480.00-45.45
APATM (%)6.9113.2641.480.00-63.64
ROCE (%)0.7216.0641.7912.63-2.14
RONW (%)0.5110.8838.495.71-2.14