• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Shriram Finance Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
511218
INE721A01047
472.595349
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SHRIRAMFIN
15.34
194129.66
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
53.79
2
1.05
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio3.974.013.743.944.66
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio3.913.923.653.884.59
Current Ratio35.4030.9828.0539.7841.44
Fixed Assets8.938.437.1510.8727.71
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors939.14853.751019.892666.932701.36
Interest Cover Ratio1.621.591.651.651.36
PBIDTM (%)73.8468.9071.7871.5069.82
PBITM (%)72.3967.4270.1569.7569.12
PBDTM (%)29.0426.5329.2929.2219.12
CPM (%)22.2018.9522.1721.8214.75
APATM (%)20.7517.4820.5520.0614.05
ROCE (%)11.4911.2411.2712.169.91
RONW (%)16.3914.5815.6517.2711.40