• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,337.17 186.13
( 0.25%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,356.08 -140.02
(-0.27%)
Dow Jones
7,741.04 -23.94
(-0.31%)
Hang Seng
64,627.45 673.26
(1.05%)
Nikkei 225
10,729.94 35.44
(0.33%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.16 0.08
(0.08%)
EUR-INR
105.95 -0.06
(-0.06%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -0.09
(-0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.01%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
540719
INE123W01016
204.6935443
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SBILIFE
62.71
166565.93
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
26.47
10
0.16
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.010.010.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio11.248.565.015.007.48
Fixed Assets3.344.909.1611.223.46
Inventory141.36122.40279.96341.67100.25
Debtors6.006.535.115.464.01
Interest Cover Ratio47.5349.6854.7546.18306.14
PBIDTM (%)75.2054.2440.0227.5957.67
PBITM (%)71.9252.3539.0426.7555.64
PBDTM (%)73.6953.1939.3127.0157.49
CPM (%)57.5141.6131.3921.6546.69
APATM (%)54.2239.7230.4120.8144.65
ROCE (%)10.9013.0520.8019.7313.55
RONW (%)8.249.9816.4215.5110.92