• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,988.99 -740.28
( -0.99%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,025.19 -173.50
(-0.33%)
Dow Jones
7,682.22 -82.84
(-1.07%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.85 -0.23
(-0.24%)
EUR-INR
106.35 0.11
(0.11%)
GBP-INR
125.73 -0.01
(-0.01%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.07%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Saj Hotels Ltd
Industry :  Hotels
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
93184
INE00MT01022
30.2604651
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SAJHOTELS
15.24
45.71
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
1.86
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.290.630.94
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.020.120.29
Current Ratio2.090.360.270.27
Fixed Assets0.270.290.300.31
Inventory115.93142.60206.00363.60
Debtors98.88190.13171.6782.64
Interest Cover Ratio71.2551.7823.536.50
PBIDTM (%)45.1547.8351.4651.05
PBITM (%)33.9132.6138.8338.61
PBDTM (%)44.6847.1949.8145.10
CPM (%)33.9135.8340.7837.73
APATM (%)22.6720.6228.1625.30
ROCE (%)16.3721.5419.0618.35
RONW (%)12.0118.7123.3323.40