• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,480.01 -229.68
( -0.31%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,880.09 363.21
(0.69%)
Dow Jones
7,780.08 46.51
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
64,728.80 653.38
(1.02%)
Nikkei 225
10,751.68 18.68
(0.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.82 -0.08
(-0.09%)
EUR-INR
106.45 0.01
(0.01%)
GBP-INR
126.63 0.25
(0.20%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500459
INE179A01014
232.1175761
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PGHH
28.35
22419.33
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
243.59
10
3.69
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.311.321.371.411.38
Fixed Assets7.766.177.357.408.02
Inventory19.5315.2418.8917.2716.14
Debtors15.6911.1018.4019.1923.33
Interest Cover Ratio124.4561.2935.7974.7771.61
PBIDTM (%)28.2826.9224.3223.2121.90
PBITM (%)27.4125.9722.9721.7220.54
PBDTM (%)28.0626.5023.6822.9221.61
CPM (%)20.8419.8117.3918.8016.11
APATM (%)19.9618.8716.0517.3114.76
ROCE (%)136.35102.3999.7990.4498.53
RONW (%)114.9386.3878.4580.5679.31