• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,123.19 -586.50
( -0.80%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,880.09 363.21
(0.69%)
Dow Jones
7,780.08 46.51
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
64,728.80 653.38
(1.02%)
Nikkei 225
10,751.68 18.68
(0.17%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.90 0.12
(0.13%)
EUR-INR
106.44 -0.03
(-0.02%)
GBP-INR
126.38 0.12
(0.10%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.04%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd
Industry :  Construction
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
538668
INE898Q01015
12.5523218
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MIIL
318.64
1446.69
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.09
10
0.04
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.040.400.751.58
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.020.000.010.05
Current Ratio3.418.143.022.091.31
Fixed Assets4.1616.99166.4227.9117.33
Inventory0.572.594.311.283.61
Debtors2.9820.32142.65136.637.20
Interest Cover Ratio47.21167.6720.06-3.043.67
PBIDTM (%)93.8373.046.32-10.487.50
PBITM (%)86.7571.756.21-11.256.19
PBDTM (%)91.9972.616.01-14.185.82
CPM (%)77.8267.195.88-14.415.16
APATM (%)70.7365.915.77-15.183.85
ROCE (%)23.9454.3920.840.006.38
RONW (%)21.9052.0926.930.008.07