• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,732.40 -631.16
(-1.21%)
Dow Jones
7,581.68 -159.71
(-2.06%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.22 0.06
(0.06%)
EUR-INR
106.19 0.24
(0.23%)
GBP-INR
127.01 0.44
(0.35%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.12%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

AAVAS Financiers Ltd
Industry :  Finance - Housing
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
541988
INE216P01012
680.8007115
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
AAVAS
11.96
8427.56
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
88.84
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio3.153.243.172.942.76
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio3.113.213.142.942.76
Current Ratio33.5636.0036.8545.2445.81
Loans Turnover0.160.160.160.160.16
Advance / Loans Funds (%)116.90114.85114.29114.72115.22
Tot. Income / Capital Employed (%)13.7613.6913.7713.4313.32
Interest Expended / Capital Employed (%)5.615.855.654.934.87
PBIDTM (%)73.6975.3373.5372.5973.23
PBITM (%)72.0873.7871.9170.8071.41
PBDTM (%)32.9132.6132.5335.8836.66
CPM (%)26.0025.8925.9028.4929.15
APATM (%)24.3924.3424.2926.7127.33
ROCE (%)9.9210.109.909.519.51
RONW (%)13.9214.1213.9314.1513.70