• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,937.43 -661.24
( -0.90%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,406.83 24.25
(0.05%)
Dow Jones
7,744.04 46.27
(0.60%)
Hang Seng
63,411.54 1,221.89
(1.96%)
Nikkei 225
10,685.39 -81.94
(-0.76%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.93 0.33
(0.34%)
EUR-INR
106.36 0.18
(0.17%)
GBP-INR
126.93 0.23
(0.18%)
JPY-INR
0.61 0.00
(0.53%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Taparia Tools Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505685
INE614R01014
286.9263609
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
0.16
25.86
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
108.51
10
396.16
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio3.363.002.883.283.84
Fixed Assets16.8416.8616.7516.7615.33
Inventory6.586.845.804.564.56
Debtors12.7512.0111.4912.0311.90
Interest Cover Ratio778.77569.55461.10538.33795.45
PBIDTM (%)19.3617.7316.3112.8913.37
PBITM (%)19.0917.4616.1412.6813.11
PBDTM (%)19.3417.7016.2712.8713.35
CPM (%)14.5613.2312.219.6710.01
APATM (%)14.2812.9512.049.469.75
ROCE (%)49.6947.5945.1437.6638.62
RONW (%)37.5735.6434.0028.4629.16