• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,459.53 308.49
( 0.42%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,356.08 -140.02
(-0.27%)
Dow Jones
7,741.04 -23.94
(-0.31%)
Hang Seng
63,176.05 -1,483.42
(-2.29%)
Nikkei 225
10,722.51 0.44
(0.00%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.16 0.08
(0.08%)
EUR-INR
105.95 -0.06
(-0.06%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -0.09
(-0.07%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.01%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

AVI Polymers Ltd
Industry :  Trading
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539288
INE897N01014
12.3276552
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
N.A
7.04
165.5
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.5
10
0
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.080.080.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.080.080.000.00
Current Ratio2.8936.15244.6610.966.17
Fixed Assets2600.920.505.3331.6775.38
Inventory27.770.051.140.000.00
Debtors4.910.120.642.212.32
Interest Cover Ratio0.00110.000.000.000.00
PBIDTM (%)8.891850.006.254.4713.27
PBITM (%)8.881833.334.694.2113.27
PBDTM (%)8.891833.336.254.4713.27
CPM (%)6.521383.334.693.429.80
APATM (%)6.511366.673.133.169.80
ROCE (%)45.5319.420.573.3513.93
RONW (%)33.4215.590.412.5210.45