• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
74,729.27 413.66
( 0.56%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,191.76 549.28
(1.06%)
Dow Jones
7,764.37 24.43
(0.32%)
Hang Seng
65,489.63 1,063.68
(1.65%)
Nikkei 225
10,879.96 39.61
(0.37%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.08 -0.14
(-0.15%)
EUR-INR
106.23 -0.27
(-0.26%)
GBP-INR
125.74 -0.30
(-0.24%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(-0.23%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Emami Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Indian
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
531162
INE548C01032
72.2936151
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EMAMILTD
18.75
16312.01
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
19.93
1
2.68
 
   ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.010.010.060.07
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio3.042.822.661.941.55
Fixed Assets0.860.890.840.840.90
Inventory10.2811.8610.439.369.59
Debtors12.8611.0010.7712.8319.55
Interest Cover Ratio460.59443.76353.19163.55200.73
PBIDTM (%)34.7235.0531.3328.4035.58
PBITM (%)29.6129.9825.6320.9924.16
PBDTM (%)34.6634.9831.2628.2735.46
CPM (%)32.7232.5829.4327.1441.10
APATM (%)27.6127.5123.7319.7329.67
ROCE (%)29.1435.0131.4226.0532.92
RONW (%)27.9532.7329.8426.3744.25