• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
72,997.09 -36.69
( -0.05%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
51,707.15 -164.40
(-0.32%)
Dow Jones
7,828.98 0.74
(0.01%)
Hang Seng
67,705.85 -1,325.07
(-1.92%)
Nikkei 225
10,649.29 -6.99
(-0.07%)
Forex
USD-INR
95.69 -0.76
(-0.79%)
EUR-INR
107.00 -1.04
(-0.96%)
GBP-INR
126.57 -1.05
(-0.82%)
JPY-INR
0.60 -0.01
(-0.89%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

R M Drip & Sprinklers Systems Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
544456
INE219Y01026
2.5905231
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RMDRIP
25.29
888.15
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0.82
1
0.08
 

Annvrridhhi Ventures standalone net profit rises 138.71% in the March 2026 quarter
May 27,2026
Net profit of Annvrridhhi Ventures rose 138.71% to Rs 0.74 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 0.31 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. Sales rose 118.81% to Rs 35.36 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 16.16 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025.

For the full year,net profit declined 2.70% to Rs 0.72 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 0.74 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. Sales rose 49.13% to Rs 99.87 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 66.97 crore during the previous year ended March 2025.

ParticularsQuarter EndedYear Ended
Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.
Sales35.3616.16 119 99.8766.97 49
OPM %3.282.35 -1.291.34 -
PBDT0.750.33 127 0.760.82 -7
PBT0.740.31 139 0.710.72 -1
NP0.740.31 139 0.720.74 -3