• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Sensex
73,606.75 482.92
( 0.66%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
52,230.09 -658.89
(-1.25%)
Dow Jones
7,644.13 -40.30
(-0.52%)
Hang Seng
62,433.43 -259.73
(-0.41%)
Nikkei 225
10,670.63 -54.40
(-0.51%)
Forex
USD-INR
94.61 0.10
(0.11%)
EUR-INR
106.18 0.08
(0.07%)
GBP-INR
126.70 0.19
(0.15%)
JPY-INR
0.60 0.00
(0.70%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532922
INE532F01054
64.0937104
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EDELWEISS
25.02
11320.63
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
4.78
1
1.25
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income829.71339.43-128.733088.671368.021715.09
Other Income 1.3143.981156.410.024.456.78
Total Income831.02383.411027.683088.691372.471721.87
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 89.1349.70137.18278.07258.27578.73
Miscellaneous Expenses -152.539.4213.04159.462.22159.27
Interest 389.12344.13326.89302.74214.2597.33
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 23.1434.2034.7233.4242.63191.22
Total Expenditure348.86437.45511.83773.69517.371026.55
Gross Profit482.17-54.03515.852315.01855.10695.32
Depreciation 0.190.230.330.360.351.40
Profit Before Tax481.98-54.26515.522314.65854.75693.92
Tax17.105.7111.140.00-0.51-13.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax17.35-8.06-190.82-73.59-78.11-8.70
Reported Net Profit447.52-51.91695.212388.25933.36716.21
Extraordinary Items -1.070.000.00-0.040.10-0.71
Adjusted Net Profit448.59-51.91695.212388.29933.26716.92
Adjustment below Net Profit 125.05163.31-2353.613.135.580.95
P & L Balance brought forward2184.842210.813974.971716.13848.15215.21
Appropriations 141.91137.38105.76132.5470.9584.22
P & L Balance carried down2615.502184.842210.813974.971716.13848.15
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %150.00150.00150.00150.00145.00145.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.501.501.501.501.451.45
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr4.73-0.567.7326.5810.398.04
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr4.73-0.567.7313.995.474.23
Book Value-Unit Curr64.0959.8860.7780.7655.6746.31
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr64.0959.8860.7742.5029.3024.37