• OPEN AN ACCOUNT
Indian Indices
Nifty
22,519.40 -234.40
(-1.03%)
Sensex
74,244.90 -793.25
( -1.06%)
Bank Nifty
48,564.55 -422.05
( -0.86%)
Nifty IT
35,018.10 -275.05
( -0.78%)
Global Indices
Nasdaq
16,175.09 -267.11
(-1.62%)
Dow Jones
37,983.24 -475.84
(-1.24%)
Hang Seng
16,721.69 -373.34
(-2.18%)
Nikkei 225
39,523.55 80.92
(0.21%)
Forex
USD-INR
83.36 0.07
(0.09%)
EUR-INR
89.47 -0.51
(-0.57%)
GBP-INR
104.58 -0.51
(-0.49%)
JPY-INR
0.54 0.00
(-0.43%)

EQUITY - MARKET SCREENER

Industry :  
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 0.006.83349.93867.38837.99948.78
Excise Duty0.000.003.9526.0331.7436.54
Net Sales0.006.83345.98841.35806.25912.24
Other Income 300.3953.689.1810.1911.680.20
Stock Adjustments -3.180.0011.10-38.83-0.50-21.46
Total Income297.2160.51366.26812.71817.43890.98
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 2.1017.62317.79604.97617.53685.12
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.003.835.245.526.14
Employee Cost 0.000.3937.1343.6640.1339.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses 0.230.067.8310.654.305.67
Selling & Administrative Expenses 8.171.6137.5226.4852.2545.87
Miscellaneous Expenses 1.9856.0517.0056.403.560.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure12.4875.73421.11747.41723.29782.58
Operating Profit284.72-15.22-54.8465.3094.13108.40
Interest 0.000.00161.35144.95122.2282.74
Gross Profit284.72-15.22-216.19-79.65-28.0925.66
Depreciation0.000.0016.7218.0719.6419.59
Profit Before Tax284.72-15.22-232.91-97.72-47.736.07
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.18
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.000.00-72.69-28.87-22.672.63
Reported Net Profit284.72-15.22-160.22-68.85-25.063.25
Extraordinary Items 0.000.000.00-40.590.00-0.10
Adjusted Net Profit284.72-15.22-160.22-28.26-25.063.35
Adjustment below Net Profit 2265.900.000.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward-2311.19-2295.9795.35164.20190.07209.65
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.810.81
P & L Balance carried down239.43-2311.19-64.8795.35164.20212.09
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.68
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.000.000.000.000.005.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.000.10
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr113.89-2.240.000.000.000.46
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr113.89-2.240.000.000.000.46
Book Value-Unit Curr97.98-285.6445.1568.8179.1286.11
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr97.98-285.6445.1568.8179.1286.11